Standard AI bases

AI baseNexus LThreatListed OreOre on winListed ResearchQC on win
Derelict Freighter179018310
Void Pirate Cell21621042721
Crystalline Anomaly430380761538
Nebula Warband6486501302865
Iron Moon Fortress9721,04020848104
Rift Sovereign121051,65033075165
Pulsar Siege Dock161452,05041095205
Singularity Arsenal222102,650530120265
Void Leviathan Anchorage303003,450690155345
Zenith Command Bastion404204,400880200440
Maelstrom Citadel505605,5001,100260550

How preview numbers change

The Ore award starts at 20% of the listed Ore, rounded down, with at least 1 Ore. QC starts at one-tenth of listed Ore, rounded down, with at least 10 QC. The mission preview also applies today’s sector condition to Ore and Research. Research starts at 125% of the listed amount, rounded down, before the daily condition. Salvage Protocols and other eligible bonuses may raise the final reward. A jump normally uses one Hyperspace Charge.

Unlocks and cooldowns

A base appears once your Command Nexus reaches its listed minimum. After a battle, a mission may need time to become available again; its map timer shows when you can return. Awakening Expanse is a separate, one-time campaign progression, not a repeatable AI sector.